konstakademien_organisation

Ledamöter

Första ledamöter, svenska ledamöter, hedersledamöter och utländska ledamöter, efter invalsår.

Första hedersledamöter

H.M. KONUNGEN H.K.H. KRONPRINSESSAN

Svenska ledamöter

1967 Ingegerd Möller
1967 John Sjöström
1974 Sivert Lindblom
1974 Enno Hallek
1975 Michael Granit
1977 Lena Cronqvist
1978 Jan Håfström
1980 Bengt Larsson
1981 Gustaf Rosenberg
1981 Harald Lyth
1984 Lars Englund
1986 Ulf Gripenholm
1987 Laris Strunke
1987 Leif Bolter
1988 Gunnar Mattsson
1988 Sture Koinberg
1989 Peter Dahl
1989 Åke Axelsson
1989 Kajsa Mattas
1989 John-Erik Franzén
1990 Hans Bäckström
1990 Johan Hedborg
1990 Kent Lindfors
1990 Kjell Strandqvist
1990 Stina Ekman
1990 Lars Olof Loeld
1991 Bo Larsson
1992 Claes Eklundh
1992 Hans Hamngren
1992 Gert Wingårdh
1992 Bo Swenson
1993 KjellAndersson
1993 Peter Linde
1993 Lasse Söderberg
1994 Cajsa Holmstrand
1994 Johan Celsing
1995 Per Berglund
1995 Carl Magnus
1996 Anders Landström
1996 Jarl Ingvarsson
1996 Max Book
1997 Eva Lange
1997 Ernst Billgren /Wilhelm von Kröckert
1997 Helena Tallius Myhrman
1997 Jonas Bohlin
1998 Marie-Louise Ekman
1998 PeterErséus
1998 Berit Lindfeldt
1998 Dan Wolgers
1999 Ann Edholm
1999 Lasse Vretblad
1999 Eva Löfdahl
2000 Rita Lundqvist
2000 Håkan Rehnberg
2001 Gunilla Svensson
2001 Lars Kleen
2001 Christer Malmström
2002 Annette Senneby
2002 Ulla Fries
2002 Anders Wilhelmson
2002 Karin Mamma Andersson
2002 Thorbjörn Andersson
2002 Johan Scott
2003 Rune Rydelius
2003 Ann-Sofi Sidén
2004 Jockum Nordström
2004 Karin Granqvist
2006 Bengt Svensson
2006 Charlotte Gyllenhammar
2006 Henrik Samuelsson
2006 Eva Zettervall
2006 Karin Wikström
2006 Rolf Hanson
2007 Ebba Matz
2007 Mikael Pauli
2008 Christian Partos
2008 Claes Jurander
2009 Alexis Pontvik
2009 Iréne Vestman
2009 Truls Melin
2010 Sonja Larsson
2010 Elisabet Oscarsson
2011 Leif Elggren
2011 Carin Ellberg
2011 Gunnar Larsson
2011 Margareta Källström
2011 Erik Wikerstål
2011 Hans Murman
2011 Mats Theselius
2011 John Stenborg
2012 Ulla Antonsson
2012 Henrik Rundquist
2012 Klara Kristalova
2014 Kristina Jansson
2014 Karin Ohlin
2014 Andreas Eriksson
2015 Sophie Tottie
2015 Lars Nilsson
2016 Bolle Tham
2016 Martin Videgård 
2017 Gunnel Wåhlstrand
2017 Jens Fänge

 

Hedersledamöter

1983 Beate Sydhoff 1983 Hans Eklund 1985 Per Bjurström 1987 Olle Granath 1989 Bengt O H Johansson 1990 Sten Åke Nilsson 1993 Jöran Lindvall 1994 Sune Nordgren 2002 Lars Nittve 2004 Pontus Bonnier 2005 Hans Henrik Brummer 2007 Fredric Bedoire 2010 Sara Arrhenius 2011 Daniel Birnbaum 2013 Susanna Slöör 2014 Peter Cornell 2014 Eva Eriksson 2015 Isabella Nilsson 2016 Carl-Johan Malmberg

Utländska ledamöter

1974 Claes Oldenburg, Amerikansk målare och skulptör 1980 Christopher Alexander, Österrikisk-Amerikansk arkitekt 1980 Jasper Johns, Amerikansk målare 1987 Frank Stella, Amerikansk målare 1991 Juha Leiviskä, Finländsk arkitekt 1994 Joel Shapiro, Amerikansk skulptör 1994 Rafael Moneo, Spansk arkitekt 1994 Norman Foster, Brittisk arkitekt 1994 Gerhard Richter, Tysk målare 1996 Pietro Raffone, Italiensk arkitekt 1997 Kristian Gullichsen, Finländsk arkitekt 2001 Wilfried Wang, arkitekt 2001 Sigirdur Gudmundsson, Isländsk skulptör 2001 Per Kirkeby, Dansk skulptör 2001 Paul Osipow, Finländsk målare 2006 Maaria Wirkkala, Finländsk konstnär 2008 Alvaro Siza, Portugisisk arkitekt 2012 Ai Weiwei, Kinesisk konstnär 2012 Marina Abramovic, konstnär 2013 James Turrell, Amerikansk konstnär 2014 Renzo Piano, Italiensk arkitekt 2014 Anne Lacaton, Fransk arkitekt 2014 Jean Philippe Vassal, Fransk arkitekt 2014 Nicholas Penny, Brittisk konsthistoriker 2015 Santiago Calatrava, Spansk arkitekt 2016 Ulf Grønvold, Norsk arkitekt 2016 Axel Lieber, Tysk konstnär

Stäng meny
X